David Martin. 1
Young Spanish-Castillian male with a confident tone. Works well for Storytelling.
Hear David Martin. 1 in other languages
ElevenLabs has verified David Martin. 1 in 29 languages. Each sample is the voice reading in that language.
Similar voices
Spanish male voices with a close tone.
Type your script and get the voiceover in about a minute. Free account, no credit card.
About David Martin. 1
Young Spanish-Castillian male with a confident tone. Works well for Storytelling.
David Martin. 1 is the #16 most used Spanish voice in the ElevenLabs library, out of 1,660. People generated 1.8 billion characters with it in the last year, and 1.3M ElevenLabs users added it to their voices. It was published in March 2024 and is verified in 29 languages.
Best for: narration.
- Provider
- ElevenLabs
- Language
- Spanish · Peninsular
- Gender
- Male
- Age
- Young
- Tone
- Confident
- Published
- Mar 2024
- Models
- Multilingual v2, Flash, v3 (paid)
- Voice ID
Nh2zY9kknu6z4pZy6FhD
Questions about David Martin. 1
Can I make a voiceover with David Martin. 1 for free?
You can try it with a free JSON2Video account, no credit card: free voiceovers are up to 60 seconds. Paid plans remove the limit.
Can I use my David Martin. 1 voiceovers on YouTube or in ads?
Yes. You can publish the voiceovers and videos you make with David Martin. 1 on YouTube, TikTok, podcasts and ads, and use them in commercial projects.
Which languages can David Martin. 1 speak?
ElevenLabs has verified David Martin. 1 in 29 languages: Spanish, Arabic, Bulgarian, Chinese, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Greek, Hindi, Hungarian, Indonesian, Italian, Korean, Malay, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Slovak, Swedish, Tamil, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese.
For developers: use David Martin. 1 with the API
Add a voice element to any JSON2Video movie. It works the same from n8n, Make, Zapier and the CLI.
{
"type": "voice",
"model": "elevenlabs",
"voice": "Nh2zY9kknu6z4pZy6FhD",
"text": "En primavera, el jardín cobra vida con flores coloridas y pájaros cantando. El viejo roble proporciona sombra para los visitantes, mientras las mariposas bailan entre las rosas. Una pequeña fuente crea sonidos de paz, convirtiéndose en el lugar perfecto para relajarse y disfrutar de la belleza de la naturaleza."
}