Video automation Video API Convert JSON to video Text-to-speech voices
ElevenLabs voice

Igor Radio

A seasoned broadcaster with a young and modern sound. Not overly "announcer-ish". Works well for Entertainment & TV.

Voiceovers free to try · no credit cardTone: Upbeat
Sample by ElevenLabs
Free account, no credit card. Up to 60 seconds on the free plan.
#298of 8,875 English voices
269.6Mcharacters generated last year
22kElevenLabs users added it
15verified languages

Hear Igor Radio in other languages

ElevenLabs has verified Igor Radio in 15 languages. Each sample is the voice reading in that language.

English Arabic Czech German Greek Hindi Italian Korean Norwegian Polish Portuguese Romanian Spanish Ukrainian Vietnamese

Similar voices

English male voices with a close tone.

Todd
Clear, Engaging and Educational
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#174 of 8,875 English
Drew
Casual, Curious & Fun
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#196 of 8,875 English
Haven Sands
Youthful General American male Baritone Tenor with a slight millennial fry. Voi…
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#257 of 8,875 English
Tyler
Clear US YouTube Creator Voice
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#462 of 8,875 English
Marcus
Bright, Upbeat and Clear
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#354 of 8,875 English
Hale
Expressive, Deep and Emotive
English · AmericanMaleYoung
#152 of 8,875 English
Make your voiceover with Igor Radio

Type your script and get the voiceover in about a minute. Free account, no credit card.

Create voiceover — free

About Igor Radio

A seasoned broadcaster with a young and modern sound. Not overly "announcer-ish". Works well for Entertainment & TV.

Igor Radio is the #298 most used English voice in the ElevenLabs library, out of 8,875. People generated 269.6M characters with it in the last year, and 22k ElevenLabs users added it to their voices. It was published in June 2024 and is verified in 15 languages.

Best for: entertainment.

Provider
ElevenLabs
Language
English · American
Gender
Male
Age
Young
Tone
Upbeat
Published
Jun 2024
Models
Multilingual v2, Flash, v3 (paid)
Voice ID
Uq9DKccXXKZ6lc53ATJV

Questions about Igor Radio

Can I make a voiceover with Igor Radio for free?

You can try it with a free JSON2Video account, no credit card: free voiceovers are up to 60 seconds. Paid plans remove the limit.

Can I use my Igor Radio voiceovers on YouTube or in ads?

Yes. You can publish the voiceovers and videos you make with Igor Radio on YouTube, TikTok, podcasts and ads, and use them in commercial projects.

Which languages can Igor Radio speak?

ElevenLabs has verified Igor Radio in 15 languages: English, Arabic, Czech, German, Greek, Hindi, Italian, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Spanish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese.

For developers: use Igor Radio with the API

Add a voice element to any JSON2Video movie. It works the same from n8n, Make, Zapier and the CLI.

{
    "type": "voice",
    "model": "elevenlabs",
    "voice": "Uq9DKccXXKZ6lc53ATJV",
    "text": "In springtime, the garden comes alive with colorful flowers and singing birds. The old oak tree provides shade for visitors, while butterflies dance among the roses. A small fountain creates peaceful sounds, making this the perfect spot to relax and enjoy nature's beauty."
}

Voice element reference

Browse more voices